login / register | email signup | customer care | 0 items in cart - $0.00

Our Blog

View Posts

By Topic

Want more?

Suggest a Topic

Have an idea or question you'd like to see discussed on our blog? Email us and let us know!

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

« Back to Glossary Index

Stable, oil-soluble vitamin C ester able to be used in cosmetic products with neutral to high pH. Protects from lipid peroxidation and limits melaninogenesis. Limits UV damage and stimulates collagen production. Used in Smooth Surface Instant Line-Filler.

« Back to Glossary Index

Comment on this post

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *